Cindy Marino
Counselor
She is located at 501 East 1st Street in Newberg, OR 97132. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Bipolar Disorder, Gender Identity, Infertility, Marriage Counseling, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1902286370. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 538-4878. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Cindy Marino, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Cindy Marino.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Domestic Violence
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Cindy Marino is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Psychologist .
Bills through: Cascade Aids Project
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Counselors?
There are 6 other counselors in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 446 Villa Road Newberg, 97132, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 501 East 1st Street Newberg, 97132, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4582 Kuilei Street Kalaheo, 96741, HI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6800 Southwest 105th Avenue Suite 101 Beaverton, 97008, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6800 Southwest 105th Avenue Suite 101 Beaverton, 97008, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 710 Foothills Drive Newberg, 97132, OR
Questions & Answers
Does Cindy Marino have affiliation with practices?
Cindy Marino is affiliated with Chehalem Youth & Family Services.
Where can you meet with Cindy Marino?
Cindy Marino's office is located at 501 East 1st Street in Newberg, OR 97132.
Does Cindy Marino accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Cindy Marino accepts insurance.
What conditions does Cindy Marino treat?
Cindy Marino provides treatment for Anxiety, Bipolar Disorder, Gender Identity, Infertility, Marriage Counseling, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.